welcome
Fallen Skies is een 'high fantasy Textbased-RPG' die zich afspeelt in een mytische wereld vol wonderlijke wezens, monsters en magie. Het land verdeeld onder zes koningkrijken is altijd bewegend en beïnvloedbaar. Het kan zomaar zijn dat jij de held wordt van het gehele land of misschien zelfs de grootste terreur die Fallen Skies ooit meegemaakt heeft. Alles is mogelijk in deze gevaarlijk mooie wereld. En niets is gek genoeg.
map
season
De ondraaglijke hitte kan maar één ding betekenen. Zomer is in het land. En met regen dat over geheel Fallen Skies uitblijft ziet het er niet goed uit voor de boeren en minderbedeelden.
current event
Een onbekende ziekte teistert Fallen Skies. Niemand blijkt veilig te zijn voor de verwoestende dood die Queen Dacosta meegenomen lijkt te hebben. Is er een mogelijkheid om te overleven, of is iedereen ter dood veroordeeld?
staff
List of the current city rulers: click here
Account switch
Gebruikersnaam


Wachtwoord

credits
©2017 Fallen Skies staat onder leiding van het team en wordt ondersteund door Actieforum. Alle teksten, beelden, codes en plotlijnen zijn auteursrechtelijk beschermt door de desbetreffende eigenaar.

Deel
Vorige onderwerpGa naar benedenVolgende onderwerp
avatar
Member
Aantal berichten : 12
IC posts : 6

Character sheet
Age: 30
Occupation: Thief
Residence : Vanaheim
Profiel bekijken

Amon Boyd

op za maa 10, 2018 12:11 am
Voorbeeld

Kinda thought it was a mystery and then I thought I wasn't meant to be

amon boyd


<< general >>

Name: Amon Ray Boyd
Nicknames: Amon, Ame, Ray, Boyd
Meaning:
- Amon
Egypti sensuality and luxury, originally "creature of judgement". the Greek form of Egyptian Ymn (reconstructed as Yamanu) which meant "the hidden one". In early Egyptian mythology he was a god of the air, creativity and fertility, who was particularly revered in Thebes.

- Ray
Beam of light

- Boyd
It has a lot of meanings. It means light, but also yellow, blond.

Age: 30 y/o
Birthday: 6th November 1987
Gender: Male
Species: Human
Residence: Vanaheim

<< magic >>
Replication
Amon has the ability to replicate himself, as a way to distract and/or confuse his enemy. Though all of his replicas are more a hologram-type of thing. Making it impossible to hit it since you’ll walk right through it.


<< family & more >>
Foster mother: Melissa Boyd
Foster father: Thorne Boyd
Foster brother: Zeidan Boyd
Mother: Blair Vaughn
Father: Talum Vaughn
Sister: Aella Vaughn
Half-sister: Cienta Vaughn
Crush: x
Relationship: x
Offspring: [fertile]
Sexual orientation Bisexual

<< personality >>
➤ [ g o o d  .  t r a i t s ] intelligent, open, honest, quick-witted, cautious, loyal
➤ [ n e u t r a l  .  t r a i t s ] honest, hotheaded, clumsy, immature, cocky
➤ [ b a d  .  t r a i t s ] outspoken, snappy, somewhat naive

Amon is known as an enthusiastic and energetic individual, forever on the lookout for new adventures. He is adventurous with food, travel and sexual partners. Because of his devil-may-care approach to life he often finds himself in hot water.
He is quick to anger and can lose his temper over the slightest thing. But on the upside he’s generous with his time and energy when called upon for help.
[ l i k e s ] being alone, help, honesty, being listened to
[ d i s l i k e s ] criticism, traitors, getting caught
[ f e a r s ] failure, ice, death, betrayal, cats

Amon is normally strong in body and mind and does not succumb to physical or mental illness easily. Because of his robust health and fitness he likes to be physical and will excel in sports. Due to his energetic personality he can easily become bored and needs to move on to different interests, projects and relationships. Because of this he leaves lots of unfinished ventures in his wake. But if he sets his mind to a mission and can stick to it, he will have remarkable success.
 
Above all else Amon usually has needs to be number one. His competitive nature and need to succeed will drive definitely stand in the way of others. He’s not a good team player and won't take orders from others.
Mental illness: ADHD, OCD
Phobias: Autophobia, atelophobia

<< history >>
Soon.


Laatst aangepast door Amon Boyd op ma apr 02, 2018 12:04 pm; in totaal 2 keer bewerkt



e v e r y b o d y     w a n t s     t o     r u l e     t h e     w o r l d
avatar
Member
Real name : Marielle
Aantal berichten : 1051
IC posts : 334

Character sheet
Age: 39
Occupation: King of Fallen Skies
Residence : The realm of Valyria
Profiel bekijken

Re: Amon Boyd

op zo maa 11, 2018 7:38 pm



Geaccepteerd
welkom op Fallen Skies





I don't believe in no devil, 'Cause I done raised this hell
I've been the last one standing, when all the giants fell
Vorige onderwerpTerug naar bovenVolgende onderwerp
Permissies van dit forum:
Je mag geen reacties plaatsen in dit subforum